Junior High Girls Standings & Schedule

Girls Standings:

Rank Team Games Played Wins Losses Ties Points For Points Against Standing Points
  Bawlf              
  ECCHS              
  NN              
  ECKS              
  OLMP              
  Bashaw              

 

Girls Schedule:   

Game # Date Away   Home   Girls Results
1 Jan. 8 Bawlf at NN    
2 Jan. 8 OLMP  at Bashaw    
3 Jan. 8 ECCHS at ECKS    
             
4 Jan. 15 OLMP at NN    
5 Jan. 15 ECCHS  at Bawlf    
6 Jan. 15 ECKS at Bashaw    
             
7 Jan. 22 Bashaw at ECCHS    
8 Jan. 22 NN at ECKS      
9 Jan. 22 Bawlf at OLMP     
             
10 Jan. 29 NN at ECCHS    
11 Jan. 29 Bashaw  at Bawlf    
12 Jan. 29 ECKS at OLMP    
             
13 Feb. 5 OLMP at ECCHS     
14 Feb. 5 NN at Bashaw    
15 Feb. 5 Bawlf at ECKS    
Bye Week Feb. 12-16          
Playoffs            
16 Feb. 21

6th in league

 

at

3rd in league

 

 

 

 

17 Feb. 21

5th in league

 

at

4th in league

 

   
   

2nd in league

 

at  Bye   to Divisional Final
   

1st in league

 

at  Bye   to Regionals
Divisional Qualifier   at         Game Times
18 Feb. 24

Winner Gm16

 

vs

Winner Gm17

 

  11:30 AM
Divisional Championship            
20 Feb. 24

Winner Gm 18

 

vs

2nd in league

 

  2:30 PM

 

2017 Girls Basketball Regional Championship Draw at Bawlf on March 4

 

 

Junior High Boys Standings & Schedule

Rank Team Games Played Wins Losses Ties Points For Points Against Standing Points
  OLMP              
  ECCHS              
  NN              
  ECKS              
  Bawlf              
  Bashaw              


 Boys Schedule:

Game # Date Away   Home   Boys Results
1 Jan. 8 Bawlf at NN    
2 Jan. 8 OLMP  at Bashaw    
3 Jan. 8 ECCHS at ECKS    
             
4 Jan. 15 OLMP at NN    
5 Jan. 15 ECCHS  at Bawlf    
6 Jan. 15 ECKS at Bashaw    
             
7 Jan. 22 Bashaw at ECCHS    
8 Jan. 22 NN at ECKS    
9 Jan. 22 Bawlf at OLMP     
             
10 Jan. 29 NN at ECCHS    
11 Jan. 29 Bashaw  at Bawlf    
12 Jan. 29 ECKS at OLMP    
             
13 Feb. 5 OLMP at ECCHS    
14 Feb. 5 NN at Bashaw    
15 Feb. 5 Bawlf at ECKS    
Bye Week  Feb. 12-16           
Playoffs            
16 Feb. 21

6th in league

 

at

3rd in league

 

 

 

 

17 Feb. 21

5th in league

 

at

4th in league

 

 

 

 

   

2nd in league

 

at  Bye   to Divisional Final 
   

1st in league

 

at  Bye   to Regionals
Divisional Qualifier   at         Game Times
19 Feb. 24 Winner Gm16 vs Winner Gm17   1:00 PM
Divisional Championship            
21 Feb. 24

Winner Gm 19

 

vs

2nd in league

 

  4:00 PM

 

2017 Boys Basketball Regional Draw March 4 @ Tofield